The nearest found maser object is G305.260-0.100 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 11 53 -62 52 45 (197.9717820 -62.8792760)
Mean object l, b: 305.26 -0.1

Maser object G305.260-0.100

Other names: G305_SW16.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("197.9717820","-62.8792760","G305.260-0.100","G305.260-0.100","G305_SW16","0")