The nearest found maser object is G305.248+0.246 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 11 32 -62 32 08 (197.8857500 -62.5355560)
Mean object l, b: 305.2476 0.2457

Maser object G305.248+0.246

Other names: 13079-6218, 305.248+0.245, 305.25+0.25, G305.247+0.245, 305.25-0.25, 305.25+0.25, G305.25+0.25, G305.238+0.261, G305.248+0.245, G305.2535+00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("197.8857500","-62.5355560","G305.248+0.246","G305.248+0.246","13079-6218, 305.248+0.245, 305.25+0.25, G305.247+0.245, 305.25-0.25, 305.25+0.25, G305.25+0.25, G305.238+0.261, G305.248+0.245, G305.2535+00.2","0")