The nearest found maser object is G305.226+0.283 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 11 19 -62 30 00 (197.8320830 -62.5001145)
Mean object l, b: 305.2255 0.2831

Maser object G305.226+0.283

Other names: G305.226+0.275, G305.228+0.286, G305_NW1.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("197.8320830","-62.5001145","G305.226+0.283","G305.226+0.283","G305.226+0.275, G305.228+0.286, G305_NW1","0")