The nearest found maser object is G305.137+0.068 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 10 42 -62 43 16 (197.6760205 -62.7211385)
Mean object l, b: 305.1374 0.0681

Maser object G305.137+0.068

Other names: 305.136+0.071, 305.138+0.067, G305.135+0.071, G305.137+0.069, G305.138+0.067, G305.14+0.07, G305.141+0.065, G305_SW10.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("197.6760205","-62.7211385","G305.137+0.068","G305.137+0.068","305.136+0.071, 305.138+0.067, G305.135+0.071, G305.137+0.069, G305.138+0.067, G305.14+0.07, G305.141+0.065, G305_SW10","0")