The nearest found maser object is G305.090+0.100 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 10 16 -62 41 34 (197.5678110 -62.6928070)
Mean object l, b: 305.0899 0.1

Maser object G305.090+0.100

Other names: G305_SW9.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("197.5678110","-62.6928070","G305.090+0.100","G305.090+0.100","G305_SW9","0")