The nearest found maser object is G304.064+0.437 (offset by 6.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 01 12 -62 24 50 (195.3010490 -62.4140065)
Mean object l, b: 304.0623 0.4363

Maser object G304.064+0.437

Other names: G304.06+0.44, G304.064+0.437, G304.0642+0.4367.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("195.3010490","-62.4140065","G304.064+0.437","G304.064+0.437","G304.06+0.44, G304.064+0.437, G304.0642+0.4367","0")