The nearest found maser object is G302.700+68.425 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 51 05 +05 33 11 (192.7730475 5.5531905)
Mean object l, b: 302.6979 68.4247

Maser object G302.700+68.425

Other names: U Vir.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("192.7730475","5.5531905","G302.700+68.425","G302.700+68.425","U Vir","0")