The nearest found maser object is G302.032-0.061 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 43 32 -62 55 07 (190.8833750 -62.9186315)
Mean object l, b: 302.0324 -0.0606

Maser object G302.032-0.061

Other names: 12405-6238, 302.03-0.06, 302.032-0.061, G302.03-0.06, G302.0319-00.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("190.8833750","-62.9186315","G302.032-0.061","G302.032-0.061","12405-6238, 302.03-0.06, 302.032-0.061, G302.03-0.06, G302.0319-00.0","0")