The nearest found maser object is G301.345+0.016 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 37 32 -62 48 47 (189.3841665 -62.8131945)
Mean object l, b: 301.3448 0.0157

Maser object G301.345+0.016

Other names: G301.3438+0.0134, G301.35+0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("189.3841665","-62.8131945","G301.345+0.016","G301.345+0.016","G301.3438+0.0134, G301.35+0.02","0")