The nearest found maser object is G300.504-0.176 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 30 03 -62 56 49 (187.5146250 -62.9471670)
Mean object l, b: 300.5037 -0.1762

Maser object G300.504-0.176

Other names: 12272-6240, 300.504-0.176, 300.51-0.17, 300.51-0.18, 300.504-0.176, 300.504-0.176, G300.504-0.176, G300.50-0.17, G300.504-0.176, G300.506-0.176, G300.51-0.1, IRAS 12272-6240.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("187.5146250","-62.9471670","G300.504-0.176","G300.504-0.176","12272-6240, 300.504-0.176, 300.51-0.17, 300.51-0.18, 300.504-0.176, 300.504-0.176, G300.504-0.176, G300.50-0.17, G300.504-0.176, G300.506-0.176, G300.51-0.1, IRAS 12272-6240","0")