The nearest found maser object is G300.341-0.219 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 12 28 36 -62 58 33 (187.1504000 -62.9759000)
Mean object l, b: 300.3412 -0.219

Maser object G300.341-0.219

Other names: G300.3412-00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("187.1504000","-62.9759000","G300.341-0.219","G300.341-0.219","G300.3412-00.2","0")