The nearest found maser object is G30.973+0.562 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 51 -01 29 13 (281.4653960 -1.4869920)
Mean object l, b: 30.9727 0.5622

Maser object G30.973+0.562

Other names: G030.9727+00.5620, G030.9727+00.5, G030.9727+00.5620, G30.9729+0.5624, G 30.973+0.562, G30.973+0.562.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.4653960","-1.4869920","G30.973+0.562","G30.973+0.562","G030.9727+00.5620, G030.9727+00.5, G030.9727+00.5620, G30.9729+0.5624, G 30.973+0.562, G30.973+0.562","0")