The nearest found maser object is G30.972-0.141 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 22 -01 48 30 (282.0917140 -1.8084170)
Mean object l, b: 30.9724 -0.1415

Maser object G30.972-0.141

Other names: 030.966-0.141, 30.96-0.14, 30.97-0.14, G030.972-0.141, G30.972-0.141, G 30.972-0.142, G30.972-0.142, G30.9726-0.1414, 5378, G030.97-00.14, G030.97-00.14 MM2, G030.9726-00.1410, G030.974-00.139, N3, G030.9726-00.1410.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.0917140","-1.8084170","G30.972-0.141","G30.972-0.141","030.966-0.141, 30.96-0.14, 30.97-0.14, G030.972-0.141, G30.972-0.141, G 30.972-0.142, G30.972-0.142, G30.9726-0.1414, 5378, G030.97-00.14, G030.97-00.14 MM2, G030.9726-00.1410, G030.974-00.139, N3, G030.9726-00.1410","0")