The nearest found maser object is G30.945+0.618 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 36 -01 29 12 (281.4033330 -1.4866670)
Mean object l, b: 30.9447 0.6175

Maser object G30.945+0.618

Other names: W43M.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.4033330","-1.4866670","G30.945+0.618","G30.945+0.618","W43M","0")