The nearest found maser object is G30.907+0.140 (offset by 41.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 13 -01 44 55 (281.8066670 -1.7487780)
Mean object l, b: 30.8955 0.1392

Maser object G30.907+0.140

Other names: 030.91+00.14, 18446-0150, 30.91+0.14, G30.91+0.14, BGPS 4594, G030.896+00.139.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.8066670","-1.7487780","G30.907+0.140","G30.907+0.140","030.91+00.14, 18446-0150, 30.91+0.14, G30.91+0.14, BGPS 4594, G030.896+00.139","0")