The nearest found maser object is G30.898+0.162 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 09 -01 44 07 (281.7876125 -1.7352918)
Mean object l, b: 30.8987 0.1622
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.898+0.162

Other names: 030.898+0.162, 18446-0150, 30.86+0.16, 30.89+0.17, 30.899+0.162, G030.897+0.161, G030.898+0.1623, G30.897+0.163, G30.8979+0.1612, G 30.898+0.161, G30.898+0.161, G30.899+0.162, 30.897+0.161, G30.89+0.17, G30.897+0.161, G30.897+0.161-1665A, G30.897+0.161-1667A, BGPS4598, G030.900+00.163.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.7876125","-1.7352918","G30.898+0.162","G30.898+0.162","030.898+0.162, 18446-0150, 30.86+0.16, 30.89+0.17, 30.899+0.162, G030.897+0.161, G030.898+0.1623, G30.897+0.163, G30.8979+0.1612, G 30.898+0.161, G30.898+0.161, G30.899+0.162, 30.897+0.161, G30.89+0.17, G30.897+0.161, G30.897+0.161-1665A, G30.897+0.161-1667A, BGPS4598, G030.900+00.163","0")