The nearest found maser object is G30.898+0.161 (offset by 7.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 08 -01 44 18 (281.7873795 -1.7383990)
Mean object l, b: 30.8957 0.1612
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.898+0.161

Other names: 30.897+0.161, G30.89+0.17, G30.897+0.161, G30.897+0.161-1665A, G30.897+0.161-1667A, G030.895+0.161.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH

display_aladin("281.7873795","-1.7383990","G30.898+0.161","G30.898+0.161","30.897+0.161, G30.89+0.17, G30.897+0.161, G30.897+0.161-1665A, G30.897+0.161-1667A, G030.895+0.161","0")