The nearest found maser object is G30.878+0.059 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 28 -01 48 06 (281.8701040 -1.8016805)
Mean object l, b: 30.8776 0.0586

Maser object G30.878+0.059

Other names: 5345, G030.878+00.059, G030.8786+00.0, G030.8786+00.0566, G030.8825+00.0, G030.8825+00.0739, N15, BGPS 4586, G030.8786+00.0566.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("281.8701040","-1.8016805","G30.878+0.059","G30.878+0.059","5345, G030.878+00.059, G030.8786+00.0, G030.8786+00.0566, G030.8825+00.0, G030.8825+00.0739, N15, BGPS 4586, G030.8786+00.0566","0")