The nearest found maser object is G30.862+0.125 (offset by 19.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 13 -01 47 24 (281.8058355 -1.7901178)
Mean object l, b: 30.8584 0.1237

Maser object G30.862+0.125

Other names: 03088+0013, 184434.3-015036, A030.854+00.149, G030.830+00.135, G030.8667+00.1141, K 47, PN47, 18446-0150, 30.866+0.114, G30.823+0.134 (Left), G30.823+0.134 (Right), G 30.851+0.123, G30.866+0.114, BGPS 4566, BGPS 4570, BGPS 4577, BGPS 4582, G30.866+0.114-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.8058355","-1.7901178","G30.862+0.125","G30.862+0.125","03088+0013, 184434.3-015036, A030.854+00.149, G030.830+00.135, G030.8667+00.1141, K 47, PN47, 18446-0150, 30.866+0.114, G30.823+0.134 (Left), G30.823+0.134 (Right), G 30.851+0.123, G30.866+0.114, BGPS 4566, BGPS 4570, BGPS 4577, BGPS 4582, G30.866+0.114-1665A","0")