The nearest found maser object is G30.839-0.019 (offset by 8.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 41 -01 52 09 (281.9227330 -1.8692370)
Mean object l, b: 30.8412 -0.0189

Maser object G30.839-0.019

Other names: A030.839-00.019, U80, BGPS 4571.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("281.9227330","-1.8692370","G30.839-0.019","G30.839-0.019","A030.839-00.019, U80, BGPS 4571","0")