The nearest found maser object is G30.823-0.156 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 08 -01 56 54 (282.0366835 -1.9484140)
Mean object l, b: 30.8227 -0.1563

Maser object G30.823-0.156

Other names: 18455-0200, G030.827-00.159, W43 (M4), G30.823-0.156-1612A, G30.823-0.156-1612B, G30.823-0.156-1665A, G30.823-0.156-1665B, G30.823-0.156-1665C, G30.823-0.156-1665D, G30.823-0.156-1665E, G30.823-0.156-1667A, G30.823-0.156-1667B, G30.823-0.156-1667C, G30.823-0.156-1667D, G30.823-0.156-1667E, OH030.823-00.156, IRAS18455-0200 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("282.0366835","-1.9484140","G30.823-0.156","G30.823-0.156","18455-0200, G030.827-00.159, W43 (M4), G30.823-0.156-1612A, G30.823-0.156-1612B, G30.823-0.156-1665A, G30.823-0.156-1665B, G30.823-0.156-1665C, G30.823-0.156-1665D, G30.823-0.156-1665E, G30.823-0.156-1667A, G30.823-0.156-1667B, G30.823-0.156-1667C, G30.823-0.156-1667D, G30.823-0.156-1667E, OH030.823-00.156, IRAS18455-0200 npl","0")