The nearest found maser object is G30.819+0.273 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 36 -01 45 22 (281.6520915 -1.7562211)
Mean object l, b: 30.8185 0.2734

Maser object G30.819+0.273

Other names: 030.819+0.273, 18440-0148, 30.818+0.273, 30.82+0.27, 30.82+0.28, G 30.818+0.273, G30.8184+0.2725, G30.819+0.273, G30.82-0.05, G30.82+0.28, 18440-0148, 30.82+0.27, 5322, G030.8185+00.2729, N108, 18440-0148, 30.82+0.28, BGPS 4561, G030.8185+00.2729, G30.818+0.273-1665A, G30.818+0.273-1667A, G30.818+0.273-1720A, G30.82+0.27, IRAS18440-0148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.6520915","-1.7562211","G30.819+0.273","G30.819+0.273","030.819+0.273, 18440-0148, 30.818+0.273, 30.82+0.27, 30.82+0.28, G 30.818+0.273, G30.8184+0.2725, G30.819+0.273, G30.82-0.05, G30.82+0.28, 18440-0148, 30.82+0.27, 5322, G030.8185+00.2729, N108, 18440-0148, 30.82+0.28, BGPS 4561, G030.8185+00.2729, G30.818+0.273-1665A, G30.818+0.273-1667A, G30.818+0.273-1720A, G30.82+0.27, IRAS18440-0148","0")