The nearest found maser object is G30.817-0.057 (offset by 4.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 46 -01 54 31 (281.9458000 -1.9086240)
Mean object l, b: 30.817 -0.0579
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.817-0.057

Other names: 030.816-0.058, 030.818-0.057, 30.816-0.052, 30.82-0.05, 30.82-0.06'c, G030.817-0.056, G030.818-0.0573, G30.810-0.050, G30.8176-0.0547, G30.8178-0.0570, G 30.818-0.057, G30.818-0.057, G 30.822-0.053, 30.82-0.05, G030.81-00.05, G030.817-0.058, G030.820-00.055, W43 (M3), W43 Main3, c BGPS4560, G30.8-0.1, G30.82-0.05.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.9458000","-1.9086240","G30.817-0.057","G30.817-0.057","030.816-0.058, 030.818-0.057, 30.816-0.052, 30.82-0.05, 30.82-0.06'c, G030.817-0.056, G030.818-0.0573, G30.810-0.050, G30.8176-0.0547, G30.8178-0.0570, G 30.818-0.057, G30.818-0.057, G 30.822-0.053, 30.82-0.05, G030.81-00.05, G030.817-0.058, G030.820-00.055, W43 (M3), W43 Main3, c BGPS4560, G30.8-0.1, G30.82-0.05","0")