The nearest found maser object is G30.788+0.204 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 48 -01 48 54 (281.7002708 -1.8150825)
Mean object l, b: 30.7878 0.2037

Maser object G30.788+0.204

Other names: 030.788+0.204, 30.790+0.205, 30.79+0.20, G30.7880+0.2039, G30.788+0.203 (Left), G30.788+0.203 (Right), G 30.788+0.204, G30.788+0.204, G30.79+0.20, 30.79+0.20, G030.78+00.20, BGPS4547, G30.788+0.203-1665A, G30.788+0.203-1665B, G30.788+0.203-1667A, G30.79+0.20.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.7002708","-1.8150825","G30.788+0.204","G30.788+0.204","030.788+0.204, 30.790+0.205, 30.79+0.20, G30.7880+0.2039, G30.788+0.203 (Left), G30.788+0.203 (Right), G 30.788+0.204, G30.788+0.204, G30.79+0.20, 30.79+0.20, G030.78+00.20, BGPS4547, G30.788+0.203-1665A, G30.788+0.203-1665B, G30.788+0.203-1667A, G30.79+0.20","0")