The nearest found maser object is G30.781+0.231 (offset by 3.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 41 -01 48 34 (281.6730000 -1.8095975)
Mean object l, b: 30.7802 0.2303
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.781+0.231

Other names: 030.781 +0.231, 18450-0200, 30.78+0.23, 30.781+0.231, G030.779+0.230, G030.788+0.203, G30.7799+0.2301, G 30.780+0.230, G30.780+0.230, G30.789+0.232 (Left), G30.789+0.232 (Right), 30.78+0.23, BGPS 4543, G30.780-00.230.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.6730000","-1.8095975","G30.781+0.231","G30.781+0.231","030.781 +0.231, 18450-0200, 30.78+0.23, 30.781+0.231, G030.779+0.230, G030.788+0.203, G30.7799+0.2301, G 30.780+0.230, G30.780+0.230, G30.789+0.232 (Left), G30.789+0.232 (Right), 30.78+0.23, BGPS 4543, G30.780-00.230","0")