The nearest found maser object is G30.774+0.078 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 13 -01 53 04 (281.8058545 -1.8844790)
Mean object l, b: 30.7743 0.078
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.774+0.078

Other names: G30.774-00.078, G 30.774+0.078, G30.7744+0.0783.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.8058545","-1.8844790","G30.774+0.078","G30.774+0.078","G30.774-00.078, G 30.774+0.078, G30.7744+0.0783","0")