The nearest found maser object is G30.771-0.804 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 50 21 -02 17 22 (282.5896690 -2.2896043)
Mean object l, b: 30.7708 -0.8033

Maser object G30.771-0.804

Other names: c BGPS4539, CMHO 167, CMHO 167, U87, G30.770-0.804-1665A, G30.770-0.804-1665B, G30.770-0.804-1665C, G30.770-0.804-1667A, G30.770-0.804-1667B, G30.770-0.804, G 30.771-0.804.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.5896690","-2.2896043","G30.771-0.804","G30.771-0.804","c BGPS4539, CMHO 167, CMHO 167, U87, G30.770-0.804-1665A, G30.770-0.804-1665B, G30.770-0.804-1665C, G30.770-0.804-1667A, G30.770-0.804-1667B, G30.770-0.804, G 30.771-0.804","0")