The nearest found maser object is G30.715+0.427 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 52 -01 46 43 (281.4684580 -1.7786525)
Mean object l, b: 30.715 0.4263

Maser object G30.715+0.427

Other names: G30.715+0.427-1612A, G30.715+0.427-1612B, G30.715+0.427-1667A, G30.715+0.427-1667B, IRAS 18432-0149, OH030.715+00.427, OH30.7+0.4, G30.72+0.43, IRAS18432-0149 msx, OH 30.7 +0.4, IRAS 18432-0149, OH 30.7+0.4, V1360 Aql.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.4684580","-1.7786525","G30.715+0.427","G30.715+0.427","G30.715+0.427-1612A, G30.715+0.427-1612B, G30.715+0.427-1667A, G30.715+0.427-1667B, IRAS 18432-0149, OH030.715+00.427, OH30.7+0.4, G30.72+0.43, IRAS18432-0149 msx, OH 30.7 +0.4, IRAS 18432-0149, OH 30.7+0.4, V1360 Aql","0")