The nearest found maser object is G30.702-0.068 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 36 -02 00 54 (281.9029890 -2.0151390)
Mean object l, b: 30.7023 -0.0677
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.702-0.068

Other names: 030.70-00.06, 030.704-0.068, 18450-0200, 18450-0205, 30.70-0.06, 30.70-0.07, 30.701-0.064, G030.702-0.068, G30.70-0.07, G30.7028-0.0683, G 30.703-0.068, 18450-0205, 30.70-0.07, 5285, D1, G030.70-00.06, G030.704-00.067, 30.09-0.00, BGPS4509, 30.703-0.069, G30.702-0.068, G30.702-0.068-1665A, G30.702-0.068-1665B, G30.702-0.068-1665C, G30.702-0.068-1665D, G30.702-0.068-1667A, G30.702-0.068-1667B, G30.702-0.068-1667C, G30.702-0.068-1667D, G30.702-0.068-1667E, G30.703-0.069, G30.703-00.068.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.9029890","-2.0151390","G30.702-0.068","G30.702-0.068","030.70-00.06, 030.704-0.068, 18450-0200, 18450-0205, 30.70-0.06, 30.70-0.07, 30.701-0.064, G030.702-0.068, G30.70-0.07, G30.7028-0.0683, G 30.703-0.068, 18450-0205, 30.70-0.07, 5285, D1, G030.70-00.06, G030.704-00.067, 30.09-0.00, BGPS4509, 30.703-0.069, G30.702-0.068, G30.702-0.068-1665A, G30.702-0.068-1665B, G30.702-0.068-1665C, G30.702-0.068-1665D, G30.702-0.068-1667A, G30.702-0.068-1667B, G30.702-0.068-1667C, G30.702-0.068-1667D, G30.702-0.068-1667E, G30.703-0.069, G30.703-00.068","0")