The nearest found maser object is G30.666-0.332 (offset by 3.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 29 -02 10 01 (282.1212500 -2.1669860)
Mean object l, b: 30.667 -0.3315

Maser object G30.666-0.332

Other names: 18458-0213, CMHO 161, 18458-0213, G030.6670-0.3319, G30.67-0.33, CMHO 161, G030.667-00.331.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.1212500","-2.1669860","G30.666-0.332","G30.666-0.332","18458-0213, CMHO 161, 18458-0213, G030.6670-0.3319, G30.67-0.33, CMHO 161, G030.667-00.331","0")