The nearest found maser object is G30.651-0.204 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 48 00 -02 07 19 (282.0006305 -2.1219720)
Mean object l, b: 30.6516 -0.2039

Maser object G30.651-0.204

Other names: A030.651-00.204, U21, BGPS 4488, G30.652-0.204.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("282.0006305","-2.1219720","G30.651-0.204","G30.651-0.204","A030.651-00.204, U21, BGPS 4488, G30.652-0.204","0")