The nearest found maser object is G30.634+5.151 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 28 54 +00 18 32 (277.2287500 0.3090000)
Mean object l, b: 30.6336 5.1509
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.634+5.151

Other names: 215.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("277.2287500","0.3090000","G30.634+5.151","G30.634+5.151","215","0")