The nearest found maser object is G30.604+0.175 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 33 -01 59 30 (281.6409678 -1.9918613)
Mean object l, b: 30.6036 0.1756
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.604+0.175

Other names: G030.603+00.175, G030.6039+0.1760, G30.6+0.18, G30.604+0.176, G30.604+0.176-1665A, G30.604+0.176-1665B, G30.604+0.176-1667A, G30.604+0.176-1667B.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.6409678","-1.9918613","G30.604+0.175","G30.604+0.175","G030.603+00.175, G030.6039+0.1760, G30.6+0.18, G30.604+0.176, G30.604+0.176-1665A, G30.604+0.176-1665B, G30.604+0.176-1667A, G30.604+0.176-1667B","0")