The nearest found maser object is G30.597-0.231 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 59 -02 11 00 (281.9995830 -2.1836110)
Mean object l, b: 30.5965 -0.2307

Maser object G30.597-0.231

Other names: G030.57-00.23 MM5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("281.9995830","-2.1836110","G30.597-0.231","G30.597-0.231","G030.57-00.23 MM5","0")