The nearest found maser object is G30.589-0.043 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 18 -02 06 16 (281.8286415 -2.1046153)
Mean object l, b: 30.5888 -0.0427

Maser object G30.589-0.043

Other names: 030.591-0.042, 18443-0210, 18446-0209, 30.59-0.04, 30.60-0.06, G 30.589-0.043, G30.589-0.043, G30.5891-0.0424, 03060-0004, 18446-0209, 30.59-0.04, G030.5889-00.0426, G030.590-00.043, 30.60-0.06, BGPS 4468, G30.589-0.043-1665A, G30.589-0.043-1667A, G30.589-0.044, G30.59-0.04.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.8286415","-2.1046153","G30.589-0.043","G30.589-0.043","030.591-0.042, 18443-0210, 18446-0209, 30.59-0.04, 30.60-0.06, G 30.589-0.043, G30.589-0.043, G30.5891-0.0424, 03060-0004, 18446-0209, 30.59-0.04, G030.5889-00.0426, G030.590-00.043, 30.60-0.06, BGPS 4468, G30.589-0.043-1665A, G30.589-0.043-1667A, G30.589-0.044, G30.59-0.04","0")