The nearest found maser object is G30.587-0.130 (offset by 26.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 37 -02 08 19 (281.9063750 -2.1387780)
Mean object l, b: 30.5939 -0.1274
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.587-0.130

Other names: 030.583-0.141, 30.59-0.13, G 30.58-0.14, 30.59-0.13, G030.5942-00.1273, G030.5942-00.1273.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.9063750","-2.1387780","G30.587-0.130","G30.587-0.130","030.583-0.141, 30.59-0.13, G 30.58-0.14, 30.59-0.13, G030.5942-00.1273, G030.5942-00.1273","0")