The nearest found maser object is G30.547+4.721 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 17 +00 02 06 (277.5715120 0.0351490)
Mean object l, b: 30.5466 4.7209

Maser object G30.547+4.721

Other names: (161) IRAS 18277-1516.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("277.5715120","0.0351490","G30.547+4.721","G30.547+4.721","(161) IRAS 18277-1516","0")