The nearest found maser object is G30.536+0.020 (offset by 7.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 59 -02 07 26 (281.7468230 -2.1239000)
Mean object l, b: 30.5346 0.021

Maser object G30.536+0.020

Other names: 030.532+0.009, 18443-0210, 30.53+0.01, 30.53+0.02, G30.536-0.004, G 30.542+0.011, 184423.0-021025, G030.5345+00.0209, G30.54+0.02, G30.54+0.02.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.7468230","-2.1239000","G30.536+0.020","G30.536+0.020","030.532+0.009, 18443-0210, 30.53+0.01, 30.53+0.02, G30.536-0.004, G 30.542+0.011, 184423.0-021025, G030.5345+00.0209, G30.54+0.02, G30.54+0.02","0")