The nearest found maser object is G30.536+0.019 (offset by 7.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 00 -02 07 26 (281.7517295 -2.1238945)
Mean object l, b: 30.5353 0.0161
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.536+0.019

Other names: 030.532+0.009, 18443-0210, 30.53+0.01, 30.53+0.02, G30.536-0.004, G 30.542+0.011, G30.5426+0.0110, 184423.0-021025, G030.5345+00.0209, G30.54+0.02, G30.54+0.02, G30.542+00.011.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.7517295","-2.1238945","G30.536+0.019","G30.536+0.019","030.532+0.009, 18443-0210, 30.53+0.01, 30.53+0.02, G30.536-0.004, G 30.542+0.011, G30.5426+0.0110, 184423.0-021025, G030.5345+00.0209, G30.54+0.02, G30.54+0.02, G30.542+00.011","0")