The nearest found maser object is G30.400-0.296 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 52 -02 23 16 (281.9679165 -2.3877925)
Mean object l, b: 30.3999 -0.2957
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.400-0.296

Other names: 30.400-0.296, 30.40-0.29, G030.378-0.295, G030.400-0.295, G 30.400-0.296, G30.400-0.296, G30.4006-0.2958, G30.403-0.297, 30.40-0.29, 5184, G30.400-0.296, BGPS4391, G30.400-00.296.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("281.9679165","-2.3877925","G30.400-0.296","G30.400-0.296","30.400-0.296, 30.40-0.29, G030.378-0.295, G030.400-0.295, G 30.400-0.296, G30.400-0.296, G30.4006-0.2958, G30.403-0.297, 30.40-0.29, 5184, G30.400-0.296, BGPS4391, G30.400-00.296","0")