The nearest found maser object is G30.394-0.706 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 49 19 -02 34 49 (282.3309830 -2.5805140)
Mean object l, b: 30.3943 -0.7063

Maser object G30.394-0.706

Other names: G030.3943-0.7064, G30.39-0.71, G30.394-0.706-1612A, G30.394-0.706-1612B, G30.394-0.706-1612C, G30.394-0.706-1612D, G30.394-0.706-1612E, G30.394-0.706-1612F, G30.394-0.706-1612G, G30.394-0.706-1665A, G30.394-0.706-1665B, G30.394-0.706-1665C, G30.394-0.706-1667A, G30.394-0.706-1667B, G30.394-0.706-1667C, G30.394-0.706-1667D, G30.394-0.706-1667E, IRAS 18467-0238, OH030.394-00.706, OH30.4-0.7, IRAS 18467-0238, OH30.39-0.71, OH30.4-0.7.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.3309830","-2.5805140","G30.394-0.706","G30.394-0.706","G030.3943-0.7064, G30.39-0.71, G30.394-0.706-1612A, G30.394-0.706-1612B, G30.394-0.706-1612C, G30.394-0.706-1612D, G30.394-0.706-1612E, G30.394-0.706-1612F, G30.394-0.706-1612G, G30.394-0.706-1665A, G30.394-0.706-1665B, G30.394-0.706-1665C, G30.394-0.706-1667A, G30.394-0.706-1667B, G30.394-0.706-1667C, G30.394-0.706-1667D, G30.394-0.706-1667E, IRAS 18467-0238, OH030.394-00.706, OH30.4-0.7, IRAS 18467-0238, OH30.39-0.71, OH30.4-0.7","0")