The nearest found maser object is G30.383-0.110 (offset by 20.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 10 -02 18 47 (281.7933330 -2.3131390)
Mean object l, b: 30.3859 -0.1063

Maser object G30.383-0.110

Other names: 18445-0222, 18445-0222, 5179, G030.3830-00.1099, G030.387-00.106, N13, 18445-0222, BGPS 4384.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.7933330","-2.3131390","G30.383-0.110","G30.383-0.110","18445-0222, 18445-0222, 5179, G030.3830-00.1099, G030.387-00.106, N13, 18445-0222, BGPS 4384","0")