The nearest found maser object is G30.370+0.482 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 45 02 -02 03 33 (281.2613265 -2.0593610)
Mean object l, b: 30.3702 0.4824
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.370+0.482

Other names: 5171, N117, BGPS 4377, G30.370+00.482, G 30.370+0.482, G30.370+0.483, G30.3705+0.4827, G30.370+0.483-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.2613265","-2.0593610","G30.370+0.482","G30.370+0.482","5171, N117, BGPS 4377, G30.370+00.482, G 30.370+0.482, G30.370+0.483, G30.3705+0.4827, G30.370+0.483-1665A","0")