The nearest found maser object is G30.341-0.116 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 07 -02 21 31 (281.7807500 -2.3586560)
Mean object l, b: 30.341 -0.116

Maser object G30.341-0.116

Other names: 5160, A030.341-00.116, N59.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("281.7807500","-2.3586560","G30.341-0.116","G30.341-0.116","5160, A030.341-00.116, N59","0")