The nearest found maser object is G30.301-0.206 (offset by 12.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 22 -02 25 54 (281.8420830 -2.4318790)
Mean object l, b: 30.3008 -0.2028

Maser object G30.301-0.206

Other names: 18447-0229, 18447-0229, 30.30-0.18, 30.30-0.20, 18447-0229, 5149, N100.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.8420830","-2.4318790","G30.301-0.206","G30.301-0.206","18447-0229, 18447-0229, 30.30-0.18, 30.30-0.20, 18447-0229, 5149, N100","0")