The nearest found maser object is G30.296+0.055 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 25 -02 19 13 (281.6074580 -2.3204720)
Mean object l, b: 30.2958 0.0554

Maser object G30.296+0.055

Other names: 18438-0222, 18438-0222, 5148, D93, G030.2971+00.0549, BGPS 4344, G030.2971+00.0549.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.6074580","-2.3204720","G30.296+0.055","G30.296+0.055","18438-0222, 18438-0222, 5148, D93, G030.2971+00.0549, BGPS 4344, G030.2971+00.0549","0")