The nearest found maser object is G30.211+2.728 (offset by 9.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 36 45 -01 10 20 (279.1889188 -1.1722833)
Mean object l, b: 30.2123 2.7303
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G30.211+2.728

Other names: 18341-0113, IRAS 18341-0113, 211.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("279.1889188","-1.1722833","G30.211+2.728","G30.211+2.728","18341-0113, IRAS 18341-0113, 211","0")