The nearest found maser object is G30.199-0.169 (offset by 7.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 03 -02 30 33 (281.7651250 -2.5093195)
Mean object l, b: 30.1992 -0.1695

Maser object G30.199-0.169

Other names: 030.199-0.174, 030.216-0.174, 18434-0242, 30.199-0.169, 30.20-0.17, 30.22-0.18, 30.22-0.19, 30.225-0.180, G030.198-0.169, G030.224-0.180, G30.198-00.169, G 30.198-0.169, G30.198-0.169, G30.1981-0.1688, G30.199-0.169, G30.20-0.17, G30.224-00.180, G30.2244-0.1803, G 30.225-0.180, G30.225-0.180, 30.20-0.17, 30.22-0.19, 5125, D60, G030.1981-00.1691, G030.215-00.188, G030.22-00.18, G030.1981-00.1691, G030.215-00.188, G30.198-0.169-1665A, G30.198-0.169-1665B, G30.198-0.169-1667A, G30.198-0.169-1667B, G30.20-0.17.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("281.7651250","-2.5093195","G30.199-0.169","G30.199-0.169","030.199-0.174, 030.216-0.174, 18434-0242, 30.199-0.169, 30.20-0.17, 30.22-0.18, 30.22-0.19, 30.225-0.180, G030.198-0.169, G030.224-0.180, G30.198-00.169, G 30.198-0.169, G30.198-0.169, G30.1981-0.1688, G30.199-0.169, G30.20-0.17, G30.224-00.180, G30.2244-0.1803, G 30.225-0.180, G30.225-0.180, 30.20-0.17, 30.22-0.19, 5125, D60, G030.1981-00.1691, G030.215-00.188, G030.22-00.18, G030.1981-00.1691, G030.215-00.188, G30.198-0.169-1665A, G30.198-0.169-1665B, G30.198-0.169-1667A, G30.198-0.169-1667B, G30.20-0.17","0")