The nearest found maser object is G30.142-0.069 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 46 35 -02 30 51 (281.6482290 -2.5142360)
Mean object l, b: 30.1421 -0.0692

Maser object G30.142-0.069

Other names: G030.14-00.06 MM1, G30.15-0.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("281.6482290","-2.5142360","G30.142-0.069","G30.142-0.069","G030.14-00.06 MM1, G30.15-0.07","0")