The nearest found maser object is G30.137-0.232 (offset by 2.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 47 09 -02 35 35 (281.7901410 -2.5933330)
Mean object l, b: 30.1358 -0.232

Maser object G30.137-0.232

Other names: 03014-0023, W42 (3A), 0H 30.1-0.2, IRAS18445-0238 npl, G30.137-0.232-1612A, G30.137-0.232-1612B, IRAS18445-0238, OH030.137-00.232, OH30.1-0.2, OH30.137-0.231, G30.14-0.23, OH30.1-0.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("281.7901410","-2.5933330","G30.137-0.232","G30.137-0.232","03014-0023, W42 (3A), 0H 30.1-0.2, IRAS18445-0238 npl, G30.137-0.232-1612A, G30.137-0.232-1612B, IRAS18445-0238, OH030.137-00.232, OH30.1-0.2, OH30.137-0.231, G30.14-0.23, OH30.1-0.2","0")